South East

The Attain Directory contains a comprehensive database of information for prospective parents about independent schools - nursery and preparatory (0 to 11 or 13 years) and senior (for entry at 11 or 13 years).

Berkshire

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Bradfield College RG7 6AU Senior Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Brockhurst and Marlston House Schools RG18 9UL IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Cheam School RG19 8LD IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Crosfields School RG2 9BL IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Dolphin School RG10 0FR IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Downe House School RG18 9JJ Senior D Girls 11 -18
Eagle House GU47 8PH IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Elstree School RG7 5TD IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -8
Eton College SL4 6DW Senior
Eton End PNEU School SL3 9AX IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -11
Heathfield School SL5 8BQ Senior D Girls 11 -18
Herries School SL6 9BD IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Highfield Prep School SL6 1PD IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Holme Grange School RG40 3AL IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -16 , Girls 3 -16
Horris Hill RG20 9DJ IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13
Lambrook RG42 6LU IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Leighton Park School RG2 7ED Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Licensed Victuallers' School SL5 8DR Senior D B Boys 4 -18 , Girls 4 -18
Luckley House School RG40 3EU Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Ludgrove School RG40 3AB IAPS Prep Boys 8 -13
Pangbourne College RG8 8LA Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Papplewick SL5 7LH IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13
Queen Anne's School RG4 6DX Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Reading Blue Coat School RG4 6SU Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Reddam House RG41 5BG Senior D B Boys 3 months -18 years , Girls 3 months -18 years
St Andrew's School RG8 8QA IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
St Bernard's Preparatory School SL1 1TB IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
St Edward's School RG30 2JH IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13
St Gabriel's School RG20 9BD Senior D Boys 3 months -11 years , Girls 3 months -18 years
St Gabriel's School Junior Department RG20 9BD IAPS Prep D Boys 3 months -11 years , Girls 3 months -11 years
St George's Ascot SL5 7DZ Senior D B Girls 11 -18
St George's School Windsor Castle SL4 1QF IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
St John's Beaumont SL4 2JN IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13
St Joseph's College Reading RG1 5JT Senior D Boys 3 -18 , Girls 3 -18
St Mary's School Ascot SL5 9JF Senior D Girls 11 -18
St Piran's SL6 7LZ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Sunningdale School SL5 9PY IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13
The Abbey Junior School RG2 7AR IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
The Abbey School RG1 5DZ Senior D Girls 3 -18
The Brigidine School SL4 2AX Senior D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -18
The Marist Prep School SL5 7PS IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11
The Marist School SL5 7PS Senior D Girls 11 -18
Thorngrove School RG20 9PS IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Upton House School SL4 3DF IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -11
Waverley School RG40 4YD IAPS Prep D Boys 3 months -11 years , Girls 3 months -11 years
Wellington College Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
White House Preparatory School RG40 3HD IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11

Buckinghamshire

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Ashfold School HP18 9NG IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Beachborough School NN13 5LB IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Broughton Manor Preparatory School MK10 9AA IAPS Prep D Boys 1 -11 , Girls 1 -11
Caldicott SL2 3SL IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13
Chesham Prep School HP5 3QF IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Dair House School SL2 3BY IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Davenies School HP9 1AA IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13
Gayhurst School SL9 8RJ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Godstowe Prep School HP13 6PR IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -13
Heatherton House School HP6 5QB IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -5 , Girls 3 -11
High March School HP9 2PZ IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11
Maltman's Green SL9 8RR IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11
Milton Keynes Preparatory School MK3 7EG IAPS Prep D Boys 0.96 months -11 years , Girls 0.96 months -11 years
Pipers Corner School HP15 6LP Senior D Girls 11 -18
Pipers Corner School Prep Department HP15 6LP IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
St Mary's School, Gerrards Cross SL9 8JQ Senior D Girls 4 -18
Stowe School MK18 5EH Senior D Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Swanbourne House MK17 0HZ IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
The Beacon School HP6 5PF IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13
Thornton College - Convent of Jesus & Mary MK17 0HJ Senior D B Boys 2 -5 , Girls 2 -16
Thorpe House School SL9 8QA IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -16
Wycombe Abbey School HP11 1PE Senior D Girls 11 -18

East Sussex

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Ashdown House RH18 5JY IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Battle Abbey Preparatory School TN40 2HN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Battle Abbey School TN33 0AD Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Bede's BN27 3QH Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Bede's Preparatory School BN20 7XL IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 months -13 years , Girls 3 months -13 years
Benenden School TN17 4AA Senior B
Brighton & Hove High School BN1 3AT Senior D Girls 11 -18
Brighton and Hove Prep BN3 6NH IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Brighton College BN2 0AL Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Brighton College Prep School BN2 0EU IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Eastbourne College BN21 4JX Senior D Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Lancing College Preparatory School at Hove BN3 6LU IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Mayfield School TN20 6PH Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Moira House Girls School BN20 7TE Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Moira House Junior School BN20 7TE IAPS Prep D B Boys 0.12 months -4 years , Girls 0.12 months -11 years
Roedean School BN2 5RQ Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Skippers Hill Manor Preparatory School TN20 6HR IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
St Andrew's Prep BN20 7RP IAPS Prep D B Boys 1 -13 , Girls 1 -13
St Christopher's School BN3 4AD IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Vinehall School TN32 5JL IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13

Hampshire

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Alton Convent School GU34 2NG Senior D Boys 1 -11 , Girls 1 -18
Ballard School BH25 5SU IAPS Prep D Boys 1 -16 , Girls 1 -16
Bedales Prep School, Dunhurst GU32 2DP IAPS Prep Boys 8 -13 , Girls 8 -13
Bedales School GU32 2DG Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Boundary Oak School PO17 5BL IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Brookham School GU30 7LQ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -7
Churcher's College GU31 4AS Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Churcher's College Junior School GU30 7HT IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Daneshill School RG27 0AR IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Durlston Court BH25 7AQ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Farleigh School SP11 7PW IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Farnborough Hill School GU14 8AT Senior D Girls 11 -18
Forres Sandle Manor SP6 1NS IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Hampshire Collegiate School SO51 6ZB Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Hampshire Collegiate School Junior School SO51 6ZA IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Highfield School GU30 7LQ IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Hordle Walhampton SO41 5ZG IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
King Edward VI School SO15 5UQ Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Lord Wandsworth College RG29 1TB Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Pilgrims' School SO23 9LT IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13
Portsmouth High School PO5 3EQ Senior D Girls 3 -18
Prince's Mead School SO21 1AN IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -11 , Girls 4 -11
Ryde Junior School PO33 3BE IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Ryde School PO33 3BE Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
St John's College PO5 3QW Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
St John's College Junior School PO5 3QW IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
St Neot's Preparatory School RG27 0PN IAPS Prep D Boys 1 -13 , Girls 1 -13
St Nicholas' School GU52 0RF Senior D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -16
St Swithun's Junior School SO21 1HA IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -11
St Swithun's School SO21 1HA Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Stroud School, King Edward VI Preparatory School SO51 9ZH IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
The Portsmouth Grammar School PO1 2LN Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
The Portsmouth Grammar School Junior School PO1 2LN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Twyford School SO21 1NW IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
West Hill Park PO14 4BS IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Winchester College SO23 9NA Senior
Wykeham House School PO16 0BW Senior D Boys 3 -12 , Girls 2 -16
Yateley Manor School GU46 7UQ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13

Kent

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Ashford Prep School TN23 3DJ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Ashford School TN24 8PB Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Babington House Prep School BR7 5ES IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Babington House School BR7 5ES IAPS Prep D Boys 16 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Beechwood Sacred Heart TN2 3QD Senior D B Boys 3 -18 , Girls 3 -18
Beechwood Sacred Heart Preparatory School TN2 3QD IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Bethany School TN17 1LB Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Bickley Park School BR1 2DS IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13
Cobham Hall School DA12 3BL Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Combe Bank School TN14 6AE Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Cranbrook School TN17 3JD Senior B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Derwent Lodge TN11 0NJ IAPS Prep D Girls 7 -11
Dover College CT17 9RH Senior D B Boys 3 -18 , Girls 3 -18
Duke of York's Military School CT15 5EQ Senior B
Dulwich Preparatory School TN17 3NP IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Farringtons School BR7 6LR Senior D B Boys 3 -19 , Girls 3 -19
Fosse Bank School TN11 8ND IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Granville School TN13 3LJ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -4 , Girls 3 -11
Hilden Grange School TN10 3BX IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Hilden Oaks School & Nursery TN10 3BU IAPS Prep D Boys 1 -11 , Girls 1 -11
Holmewood House TN3 0EB IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Junior King's School CT2 0AY IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Kent College CT2 9DT Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Kent College Nursery, Infant and Junior School CT2 9AQ IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Kent College Pembury TN2 4AX Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Kent College Preparatory School TN2 4AX IAPS Prep D B Girls 3 -11
King's Preparatory School ME1 1UB IAPS Prep D B Boys 8 -13 , Girls 8 -13
King's Rochester ME1 1TE Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
King's Rochester Pre-Preparatory & Nursery School ME1 1RH IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -8 , Girls 3 -8
King's School Canterbury CT1 2ES Senior D Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Lorenden Preparatory School ME13 0EN IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Marlborough House School TN18 4PY IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Northbourne Park School CT14 0NW IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Radnor House Sevenoaks TN14 6AE IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Rose Hill School TN4 9SY IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Russell House School TN14 5QU IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Saint Ronan's TN18 5DJ IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Sevenoaks Preparatory School TN15 0JU IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Sevenoaks School TN13 1HU Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Solefield School TN13 1PH IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13
Spring Grove TN25 5EZ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
St Edmund's School Canterbury CT2 8HU Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
St Edmund's School Junior School CT2 8HU IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
St Lawrence College CT11 7AE Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
St Lawrence College Junior School CT11 7AF IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
St Michael's Prep School TN14 5SA IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Sutton Valence Preparatory School ME17 3RF IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Sutton Valence School ME17 3HL Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
The New Beacon TN13 2PB IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13
Tonbridge School TN9 1JP Senior D B Boys 13 -18
Walthamstow Hall TN13 3UL Senior D Girls 11 -18
Walthamstow Hall Junior School TN13 3LD IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Wellesley House CT10 2DG IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Yardley Court TN11 0NJ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13

Oxfordshire

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Abingdon Preparatory School OX13 5NX IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -7
Abingdon School OX14 1DE Senior D B Boys 11 -18
Bloxham School OX15 4PE Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Bruern Abbey School OX26 1UY IAPS Prep D B Boys 8 -13
Carrdus School OX17 2BS IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -8 , Girls 3 -11
Chandlings OX1 5ND IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Christ Church Cathedral School OX1 1QW IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -5
Cokethorpe Junior School OX29 7PU IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -11 , Girls 4 -11
Cokethorpe School OX29 7PU Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Cothill House School OX13 6JL IAPS Prep
Cranford House Junior School OX10 9HT IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Cranford House Senior School OX10 9HT Senior D Girls 11 -16
d'Overbroeck's College OX2 6SN Senior D Boys 11 -19 , Girls 11 -19
Dragon School, Oxford OX2 6SS IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Headington Preparatory School OX3 7PB IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Headington School OX3 7TD Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Kingham Hill School OX7 6TH Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Magdalen College Junior School OX4 1DZ IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -11
Magdalen College School OX4 1DZ Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Moulsford Preparatory School OX10 9HR IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13
New College School OX1 3UA IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13
Oratory Preparatory School RG8 7SF IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Our Lady's Abingdon OX14 3PS Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Our Lady's Abingdon Junior School OX14 2HB IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Oxford High School GDST OX2 6XA Senior D Girls 4 -18
Oxford Montessori School OX3 9UW Senior D Boys 2 -16 , Girls 2 -16
Radley College OX14 2HR Senior
Rupert House School RG9 2BN IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -7 , Girls 4 -11
Rye St Antony Prep School OX3 0BY IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Rye St Antony School OX3 0BY Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Shiplake College RG9 4BW Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Sibford School OX15 5QL Senior D B Boys 3 -18 , Girls 3 -18
St Edward's School, Oxford OX2 7NN Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
St Helen & St Katharine OX14 1BE Senior D Girls 9 -18
St Hugh's School SN7 8PT IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Summer Fields OX2 7EN IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13
The Manor Preparatory School OX13 6LN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -11
The Oratory School RG8 0PJ Senior D Boys 11 -18
Tudor Hall School OX16 9UR Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Wychwood School OX2 6JR Senior D B Girls 11 -18

Surrey

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Aberdour School KT20 6AJ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Aldro School GU8 6AS IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13
Amesbury GU26 6BL IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Barfield School GU10 1PB IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Barrow Hills School GU8 5NY IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Belmont Preparatory School RH5 6LQ IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Bishopsgate School TW20 0YJ IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Box Hill School RH5 6EA Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Bramley School KT20 7ST IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Caterham Preparatory School CR3 6YB IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Caterham School CR3 6YA Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Charterhouse GU7 2DX Senior D Boys 13 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Chinthurst School KT20 5QZ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
City of London Freemen's School KT21 1ET Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
City of London Freemen's School Junior School KT21 1ET IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Claremont Fan Court Pre-Preparatory and Nursery KT10 9LY IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -7
Claremont Fan Court Preparatory School KT10 9LY IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -11 , Girls 7 -11
Claremont Fan Court School KT10 9LY Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Collingwood School SM6 0BD IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Coworth Flexlands School GU24 8TE IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -11
Cranleigh Preparatory School GU6 8QH IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Cranleigh School GU6 8QQ Senior D Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Cranmore School KT24 6AT IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Cumnor House School CR2 6DA IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -4
Danes Hill School KT22 0JG IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Downsend School KT22 8TJ IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Duke of Kent School GU6 7NS IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -16 , Girls 3 -16
Dunottar School RH2 7EL Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Edgeborough GU10 3AH IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Epsom College KT17 4JQ Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Ewell Castle Preparatory School KT17 2AP IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Ewell Castle School KT17 2AW Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Feltonfleet School KT11 1DR IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Frensham Heights GU10 4EA Senior D B Boys 3 -18 , Girls 3 -18
Gordon's School GU24 9PT Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Greenacre School for Girls SM7 3RA Senior D Girls 3 -18
Greenfield School GU22 7TP IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Guildford High Junior School GU1 1SJ IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
Guildford High School GU1 1SJ Senior D Girls 11 -18
Hall Grove GU19 5HZ IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Halstead Preparatory School GU21 4EE IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11
Hazelwood School RH8 0QU IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Hoe Bridge Pre-Prep School GU22 8JE IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -7
Hoe Bridge School GU22 8JE IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Holy Cross Preparatory School KT2 7NU IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
Homefield Preparatory School SM1 2TE IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13
Hurtwood House RH5 6NU Senior D Boys 16 -18 , Girls 16 -18
King Edward's Witley GU8 5SG Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Kingston Grammar School KT2 6PY Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Kingswood House School KT19 8LG IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -16 , Girls 3 -7
Lanesborough School GU1 2EL IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13
Longacre School GU5 0NQ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Manor House School KT23 4EN Senior D Girls 2 -16
Marymount International School KT2 7PE Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Micklefield School RH2 9DU IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Moon Hall School for Dyslexic Children RH5 6LQ Senior D B Boys 7 -11 , Girls 7 -11
Notre Dame Prep School KT11 1HA IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -4 , Girls 2 -11
Notre Dame Senior School KT11 1HA Senior D Girls 11 -18
Oakwood School CR8 2AN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Old Palace School of John Whitgift CR0 1AX Senior D Girls 4 -18
Parkside School KT11 3PX IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13
Prior's Field GU7 2RH Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Priory Preparatory School SM7 2AJ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13
Reed's School KT11 2ES Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 16 -18
Reigate Grammar School RH2 0QS Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Reigate St. Mary's Preparatory School RH2 7RN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Ripley Court School GU23 6NE IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Rokeby School KT2 7PB IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13
Rowan Preparatory School KT10 0LX IAPS Prep D Girls 2 -11
Royal Alexandra & Albert School RH2 0TD Senior B Boys 7 -18 , Girls 7 -18
Royal Grammar School, Guildford GU1 3BB Senior D Boys 11 -18
Royal Russell Junior School CR9 5BX IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -11 , Girls 3 -11
Royal Russell Senior School CR9 5BX Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Rydes Hill Preparatory School GU2 8BP IAPS Prep D Girls 3 -11
Seaton House School SM2 5LH IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -5 , Girls 3 -11
Shrewsbury House KT6 6RL IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13
Shrewsbury Lodge KT10 9EA IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -7 , Girls 3 -7
Sir William Perkins's School KT16 9BN Senior D Girls 11 -18
St Andrew's School GU21 4QW IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
St Catherine's Preparatory School GU5 0DF IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
St Catherine's School GU5 0DF Senior D B Girls 11 -18
St Edmund's School GU26 6BH IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
St George's College Weybridge KT15 2QS Senior D Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
St George's Junior School, Weybridge KT13 8NL IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
St Hilary's School GU7 1RZ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -11
St Ives School GU27 2ES IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -11
St James Senior Boys' School TW15 3DZ Senior D Boys 11 -18
St John's School KT22 8SP Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
St Teresa's RH5 6ST Senior D B Girls 11 -18
St Teresa's Preparatory School RH5 6ST IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -4 , Girls 2 -11
Surbiton High Boys' Preparatory School KT6 4SP IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -11
Surbiton High School KT1 2JT Senior D Girls 11 -18
The Hawthorns RH1 4QJ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
The Hawthorns Pre-Prep RH1 4QJ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -7
The Royal School GU27 1HQ Senior D B Girls 1 -18
Tormead Junior School GU1 2JD IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
Tormead School GU1 2JD Senior D Girls 11 -18
Trinity School CR9 7AT Senior D Boys 10 -18
Woldingham School CR3 7YA Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Woodcote House GU20 6PF IAPS Prep D Boys 6 -13
Yehudi Menuhin School KT11 3QQ Senior D B Boys 7 -19 , Girls 7 -19

West Sussex

School Name Postcode Type Day/Boarding Age
Ardingly College RH17 6SQ Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Ardingly College Preparatory School RH17 6SQ IAPS Prep D B Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Ardingly Pre-Preparatory School RH17 6SQ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -7 , Girls 2 -7
Brambletye RH19 3PD IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Burgess Hill Girls RH15 0EG Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Burgess Hill Girls, Junior School RH15 0EG IAPS Prep D Girls 4 -11
Christ's Hospital RH13 0YP Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18
Copthorne School RH10 3HR IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Cottesmore School RH11 9AU IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Cumnor House Sussex RH17 7HT IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Dorset House RH20 1PB IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Farlington Preparatory School RH12 3PN IAPS Prep D B Girls 3 -11
Farlington School RH12 3PN Senior D B Girls 11 -18
Great Ballard PO18 0LR IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Great Walstead School RH16 2QL IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Handcross Park School RH17 6HF IAPS Prep D B Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Hurstpierpoint College BN6 9JS Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Hurstpierpoint College Preparatory School BN6 9JS IAPS Prep D Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Lancing College BN15 0RW Senior D B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Lancing College Prep at Worthing BN14 8HU IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Lavant House PO18 9AB Senior D B Girls 4 -18
Oakwood School PO18 9AN IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -11 , Girls 2 -11
Our Lady of Sion School BN11 4BL Senior D Boys 3 -19 , Girls 3 -19
Pennthorpe School RH12 3HJ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Prebendal School PO19 1LX IAPS Prep D B Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Seaford College GU28 0NB Senior B Boys 13 -18 , Girls 13 -18
Seaford College Prep School GU28 0NB IAPS Prep D Boys 7 -13 , Girls 7 -13
Sompting Abbotts BN15 0AZ IAPS Prep D Boys 2 -13 , Girls 2 -13
Westbourne House PO20 2BH IAPS Prep D Boys 3 -13 , Girls 3 -13
Windlesham House RH20 4AY IAPS Prep D B Boys 4 -13 , Girls 4 -13
Worth School RH10 4SD Senior D B Boys 11 -18 , Girls 11 -18